Cafepress.Com - Info cafepress.com

cafepress.com receives about 51,000 unique visitors and 153,510 (3.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,432.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,161,809.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cafepress.com is ranked number 9,061 in the world and 0.0102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90404, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.61. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cafepress.com

Browse millions of unique items created by members.
CafePress has the best selection of custom t-shirts, personalized gifts, posters & art, mugs, and much more. Get your unique or funny gift, t shirt, or other cool promotional merchandise for any occasion. High quality. 24 hour shipping available.
How did cafepress.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cafepress.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,530,000
Daily Pageviews:
153,510 (3.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,061 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.7%76.5%2353
India 3.4%2.0%14446
United Kingdom 2.5%1.8%11416
Canada 2.4%2.4%6406
China 2.2%1.5%29810
Germany 1.7%1.1%20293
Japan 1.3%0.7%37402
Spain 0.9%0.6%20368
Italy 0.8%0.7%22831
Australia 0.8%0.6%12035
France 0.7%0.5%33593
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%15589

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cafepress.com
97.59%87.89%2.70
members.cafepress.com
5.24%9.77%5.6
abctvstore.cafepress.com
1.08%0.41%1.1
help.cafepress.com
1.08%0.69%1.9
ky.cafepress.com
0.33%0.44%4.0
jira.cafepress.com
0.17%0.18%3
thecafe.cafepress.com
0.13%0.19%4
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cafepress.com
Domain:
  cafepress.com
Rank:
  1,588
Organic Keywords:
  1,119,511
Organic Traffic:
  1,413,072
Organic Cost:
  $818,067.00
Adwords Keywords:
  24,758
Adwords Traffic:
  66,463
Adwords Cost:
  $46,483.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
42,912
Total Backlinks:
  23,759,866
Follow Links:
  16,574,644
Nofollow Links:
  7,185,222
Referring Domains:
  58,878
Referring IPs:
  48,650

How socially engaged is cafepress.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  497
Stumbles:
  20,052
Buffer:
  671
Pins:
  11

How much cafepress.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,432.09
Monthly Revenue:
$42,962.70
Yearly Revenue:
$522,712.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 117,435$1,346.98
Canada 3,684$25.83
United Kingdom 2,763$17.21
Germany 1,689$8.16
China 2,303$7.12
Australia 921$6.94
India 3,070$4.91
Italy 1,075$3.75
France 768$3.61
Japan 1,075$3.44
Netherlands 614$3.13
Spain 921$1.02

How much money do cafepress.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$259.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,787.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$94,747.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
747,394
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,093,295
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,138$242.46
Canada 921$6.46
United Kingdom 442$2.75
Germany 490$2.37
Australia 184$1.39
India 860$1.38
China 299$0.92
Italy 183$0.64
Netherlands 104$0.53
France 84$0.40
Spain 175$0.19
Japan 32$0.10

How much is cafepress.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,161,809.46

Where is cafepress.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.61
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90404
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cafepress.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1458 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 740.1KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://www.cafepress.com/dist/client.js could save 712.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://d1m54pdnjzjnhe.cloudfront.net/qubit/proactive+feedback/proactive-feedback.js could save 27.3KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 209.6KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://content6.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/greys-anatomy-products-logo.png could save 21.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://content3.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/star-trek-products-logo.png could save 17KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://content6.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/big-bang-theory-products.png could save 15.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://content2.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/i-love-lucy-products-logo.png could save 15.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://content.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/supernatural-products-logo.png could save 15.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://content5.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/peanuts-products-logo.png could save 15.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://content2.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/friends-products-logo.png could save 14.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://content.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/gilmore-girls-products-logo.png could save 14.4KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://content3.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/seinfeld-logo.png could save 14.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://content4.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/bobs-burgers-products-logo.png could save 14.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://content5.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/brandicons/marvel-products-logo.png could save 14.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://content.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/mosaic/peak17/binge.jpg could save 13.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://content4.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/khaleesi.jpg could save 10.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://content.cpcache.com/www/img/global/logo.png could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://content2.cpcache.com/buy/html/homepage/creative/mosaic/peak17/tumbler.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://content3.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/mosaic/peak17/christmas-pajamas.jpg could save 2.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://content.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/mosaic/peak17/sweatshirts.jpg could save 2.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://content4.cpcache.com/buy/html/Homepage/creative/mosaic/peak17/kids-tshirts.jpg could save 2.3KiB (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d3c3cq33003psk.cloudfront.net/opentag-117668-1601028.js (expiration not specified)
http://webapi.cafepress.com/api/member/ (expiration not specified)
https://d1m54pdnjzjnhe.cloudfront.net/qubit/proactive+feedback/proactive-feedback.js (expiration not specified)
https://dc.services.visualstudio.com/v2/track (expiration not specified)
https://stash.qubitproducts.com/stash/v1.1/kv/set/segments-cafe_press_us/public/segments-6qhdn5cfvg8-0j9ycq4dq-d0fnscc (expiration not specified)
http://dd6zx4ibq538k.cloudfront.net/smartserve-3606.js (5 minutes)
http://dtxtngytz5im1.cloudfront.net/feedback-min.js (10 minutes)
http://dtxtngytz5im1.cloudfront.net/qtracker-5.0.0.min.js (10 minutes)
https://az416426.vo.msecnd.net/scripts/a/ai.0.js (10 minutes)
http://images.sc***ert.com/meter/www.cafepress.com/32.gif (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.cafepress.com/dist/css/font-awesome.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.caf…tmas+ornaments">Up to 30% off…Code: BINGE20</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="modalLink">Details</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.caf…natomytv+gifts">Grey&#39;s Anatomy</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.caf…natomytv+gifts">Grey&#39;s Anatomy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cafepress.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.cafepress.com
Organization: Cafepress Inc, OU=Technology
Location: San Mateo, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Sep 10 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 10 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cafepress.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/General Merchandise

What sites are related to cafepress.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors http://*.cafepress.com http://*.cafepress.co.uk http://*.cafepress.ca http://*.cafepress.com.au ;
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 16:33:03 GMT
Etag: W/"48e30-K+ozgVRyVUDoIPhwyICcvv9PJdE"
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: Express
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 298544
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.16.31.61 282
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
MX cafepress-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 282
SOA 3582
Mname dns1.cafepress.com
Rname dns-admin.cafepress.com
Serial Number 2017102401
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.edgecastdns.net 282
NS s4ns4.cafepress.com 282
NS s2ns2.cafepress.com 282
NS s3ns3.cafepress.com 282
NS ns3.edgecastdns.net 282
NS ns4.edgecastdns.net 282
NS s1ns1.cafepress.com 282
NS ns1.edgecastdns.net 282

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-20
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: cafepress.com
Registry Domain ID: 4176362_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-07T15:06:54-0700
Creation Date: 1997-06-19T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-06-18T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: CafePress Inc.
Registrant Street: 1850 Gateway Dr, Suite 300
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94404
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506553000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6502400260
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: CafePress Inc.
Admin Street: 1850 Gateway Dr, Suite 300
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94404
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506553000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6502400260
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: CafePress Inc.
Tech Street: 1850 Gateway Dr, Suite 300
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94404
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506553000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6502400260
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.edgecastdns.net
Name Server: ns3.edgecastdns.net
Name Server: ns4.edgecastdns.net
Name Server: ns2.edgecastdns.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-13T07:36:28-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CAFEPRESS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4176362_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-07T22:13:13Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-20T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.EDGECASTDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-13T15:36:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

magnachat.com
1 secs
blogs.wsj.com
2 secs
zerkalo.az
7 secs
nasty***ers.tumblr.com
10 secs
tapahealthcare.com
19 secs
padovanews.it
19 secs
vperyod.ru
21 secs
ilgazzettino.it
23 secs
polska-zbrojna.pl
31 secs
***y.tumblr.com
44 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cafepress.com widget